4-Night Baja Mexico Cruise from Long Beach

4-Night Baja Mexico Cruise from Long Beach

Long Beach (Los Angeles) – Catalina Island – Ensenada

Starting Price₹₹21,194* onwards
4N/5DDuration
Carnival FirenzeCarnival Cruise Line Ship
02Ports of Call
RoundTrip

4-Night Baja Mexico Cruise from Long Beach (Los Angeles)

Sail Carnival Cruise Line's Carnival Firenze on a 4-night Baja Mexico cruise from Long Beach (Los Angeles), calling at Catalina Island, Ensenada. Departs 30 Nov 2026, returns 04 Dec 2026.

30 Nov 2026Departure
04 Dec 2026Return
Carnival FirenzeShip
Long Beach (Los Angeles)Departure Port
Catalina Island, EnsenadaPorts of Call
Baja MexicoDestination

Highlights

  • 4 nights on Carnival Firenze
  • Visit Catalina Island
  • Visit Ensenada
  • Interior cabins from ₹21,194
  • Ocean View cabins from ₹25,946

Ports of Call

Catalina IslandCatalina Island

Price List


Cruise Fare

Interior: ₹21,194* per person

Ocean View: ₹25,946* per person

Balcony: ₹30,698* per person

Sailing: 30 Nov 2026 – 04 Dec 2026

*Per person, double occupancy, converted from USD at today’s rate – our expert confirms the final fare when you book.

Day-by-Day Itinerary

Day 1

Long Beach (Los Angeles)

Departure 15:30

Embarkation

Day 2

Catalina Island

Arrival 08:00 · Departure 17:00

Day 3

Ensenada

Arrival 08:00 · Departure 17:00

Day 4

Day at Sea

Enjoy the ship.

Day 5

Long Beach (Los Angeles)

Arrival 08:00

Disembarkation

Cruise Route

Cruise Route
  • Day 1 – Long Beach (Los Angeles) · departs 15:30
  • Day 2 – Catalina Island · departs 17:00
  • Day 3 – Ensenada · departs 17:00
  • Day 4 – At Sea
  • Day 5 – Long Beach (Los Angeles) · arrives 08:00

Talk to our travel expert · +91-9711444460

Frequently Asked Questions

Fares start from ₹21,194 per person (double occupancy). Fares change with cabin type and availability – our cruise expert will share the best fare for your dates.

Long Beach (Los Angeles) → Catalina Island → Ensenada → At Sea → Long Beach (Los Angeles)

Carnival Cruise Line's Carnival Firenze.

It departs Long Beach (Los Angeles) on 30 Nov 2026 and ends at Long Beach (Los Angeles) on 04 Dec 2026.

Interior from ₹21,194, Ocean View from ₹25,946, Balcony from ₹30,698

Use the Enquire Now button or call / WhatsApp us on +91-9711444460. Our cruise expert will confirm cabins, flights and visas and help you book.
Sea of Seats

About Sea of Seats

Sea of Seats plans holidays and cruises end to end — flights, hotels, cruises, sightseeing and transfers — with real people to help you before and during your trip. Share your dates and our travel experts will call you back with the best available options and fares. Call or WhatsApp us on +91-9711444460.

QR code

Scan to Download Our App